info@thomasralph.co.uk

darkest hour. lyves.

Director – Thomas Ralph

Producer – nadira amrani

exec producer – ore okonedo

production company - caviar

Director of photography – joseph alexander guy

Editor – paul o'reilly @ homespun

Colourist – houmam abdallah @ electric theatre company

sound – jonny platt @ wave studios

production assistant - matthew sterling

1st ac - ines durate & pascale NEUSCHAFER

post – christopher watson-wood @ ruffian post

score – lyves @ wave music

vessels. are you trending.

Director – Thomas Ralph Producer – ore okonedo production manager – ailsa vanessa tapping Commissioner – Hayley Absalom @ PIAS production company - caviar Director of photography – joseph alexander guy 1st Ac – thomas terminet Editor – owen o'sullivan @ marshall st editors Colourist – houmam abdallah @ electric theatre company Runner – elliot watson & fanny hoetzeneder CAST - Sumit Chakravarti & Maja Laskowska

klyne. water flow.

Director/dop – Thomas Ralph Producer – ore okonedo Commissioner – jane third @ because music production company - caviar production assistant - ugne Ciesiunaite casting director - aisha walters Editor – owen o'sullivan @ marshall st editors Colourist – houmam abdallah @ electric theatre company CAST - luke farley, varada sethu & savanna smalls special thanks - bob jeusette

stories from those jungle books. Ft. Kojey Radical & Forest Swords.

co-directed by - fanny hoetzeneder & thomas ralph score - MATTHEW BARNES/FOREST SWORDS Narration - KOJEY RADICAL Production Company - CAVIAR Executive Producer - ORE OKONEDO Agency - YOURS TRULY CREATIVE Creative Director - BABAK KHOSHNOUD & WILL ABRAMSON Production Manager - ROHAN SCULLY Cinematography - ALBERTO BALAZS Focus Puller - JOEL HONEYWELL Steadicam Operator - THOMAS WALDEN 2nd AC - OLLY MEACOCK Edit - DOMINIC SEYMOUR AT TENTHREE Sound Recorder/Mix - JOEL CARR Colourist - BRENDAN BUCKINGHAM AT THE MILL Online - DAN SOLLIS AT DIGITAL DISTORTION Casting - CORALIE ROSE AT ROAD CASTING

turtle. body.

Director/Producer – Thomas Ralph Co-Director – Fanny Hoetzeneder music - turtle Director of photography – Alberto Balazs Editor – Adam Buckmaster @ Circus Visual Effects – Toby Williams-Ellis Colourist – Mark Meadows @ Smoke & Mirrors Production Coordinator – Jesse Mico 1st Assistant Director – Kwesi McLeod 1st Ac – Andrew Muir 2nd AC – Edward Vijay 3rd AC – Alix Williams Steadicam Operator – Karl Cresser DIT – Jake Curtis-Mackenzie Gaffer – Joseph Alexander Guy Spark – Luis Fransisco Hair & Make Up – Jess Rinayna White Wardrobe – Laura Little Runner – Lucy Jane & Dan Kershaw CAST - Dennis Nyarko, Tony Milch, Irina Neverova & Elliot Watson.